Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0444,377
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,7014,164
AlgiersAlgeria 6,7014,164
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0194,361
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,0915,649
AzulArgentina 9,2955,776
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,64010,340
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,18711,302
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,21010,073
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28810,121
AmberleyAustralia 15,0709,365
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,1445,682
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,3895,835
AimoresBrazil 8,1455,061
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5704,704
AltamiraBrazil 5,9923,723
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2103,859
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3505,189
ApodiBrazil 6,9784,336
AracajuBrazil 7,5214,674
AracuaiBrazil 7,8384,870
AragarcasBrazil 7,3004,536
AraxaBrazil 7,8894,902
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2824,525
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,2051,992
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0552,520
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,8551,153
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2152,620
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 931579
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,026638
AbecheChad 9,7016,028
AntofagastaChile 7,6614,760
AricaChile 7,0994,411
AltaiChina 9,6345,987
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9123,052
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8473,012
AraucaColombia 4,2952,669
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9191,814
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0061,868
AzuaDominican Republic 3,0471,893
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9435,557
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2135,725
AswanEgypt 9,7306,046
AsyutEgypt 9,3535,812
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6302,256
AsmaraEritrea 10,8796,761
AssabEritrea 11,3277,039
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,4137,092
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7484,193
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,5225,296
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,93611,146
AccraGhana 8,7145,415
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9204,922
AthensGreece 8,0024,972
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0244,986
AasiaatGreenland 3,0381,888
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3882,105
AputiteqGreenland 3,6932,295
AkureyriIceland 4,2642,650
AgraIndia 11,6717,253
AhmedabadIndia 11,9327,415
AkolaIndia 12,3297,661
AllahabadIndia 11,9527,427
AmritsarIndia 11,1066,901
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7039,137
AbadanIran 10,1026,277
ArakIran 9,8406,114
AlbengaItaly 6,5674,081
AlgheroItaly 6,7984,224
AmendolaItaly 7,2304,493
AnconaItaly 6,9464,316
ArezzoItaly 6,8484,256
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,4465,248
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4925,277
AbashiriJapan 9,2255,733
AburatsuJapan 10,9556,808
AikawaJapan 10,0496,245
AjiroJapan 10,3146,409
AkitaJapan 9,8106,096
AkuneJapan 10,9496,804
AomoriJapan 9,6756,012
AsahikawaJapan 9,3245,794
AsosanJapan 10,8316,731
AmmanJordan 9,2545,751
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,9296,170
AinaziLatvia 6,6014,102
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0378,723
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,2438,851
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3408,911
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,9688,680
AtarMauritania 6,5634,078
AgalegaMauritius 14,3268,903
AcapulcoMexico 3,6722,282
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8046,092
AltaiMongolia 9,8466,119
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8686,132
AgadirMorocco 6,1523,823
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9123,674
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7969,194
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3248,901
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9528,670
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9408,663
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,5639,049
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,4718,992
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9458,665
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9448,665
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7622,338
AgadezNiger 8,4755,266
AsuncionParaguay 8,1135,042
ArequipaPeru 6,8614,264
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6617,868
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3315,799
AradRomania 7,2504,505
AjanRussia 8,2095,101
AldanRussia 8,2765,143
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,3035,160
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1145,042
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6335,365
AnadyrRussia 6,1373,814
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7714,207
ArmavirRussia 8,4235,234
AstrakhanRussia 8,6305,363
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,2787,009
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4683,398
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1903,847
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,3253,931
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2843,905
Abu HamedSudan 10,1366,299
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7666,690
AqiqSudan 10,5756,572
ArbaatSudan 10,3576,436
AromaSudan 10,6446,614
AtbaraSudan 10,3356,422
Abu KamalSyria 9,3335,800
AleppoSyria 8,9685,573
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4908,383
AtakpameTogo 8,6605,381
AdanaTurkey 8,7915,463
AfyonTurkey 8,3645,197
AnkaraTurkey 8,4045,223
AntalyaTurkey 8,5295,300
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8606,127
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2483,261
AberporthUk 5,3103,300
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,3313,313
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1055,036
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9304,928
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9976,834
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,9886,828
ArtigasUruguay 8,6925,401
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,474916
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,495929
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,4012,113
Abilene, TxUsa 2,2421,393
Ada, MnUsa 1,383860
Adrian, MiUsa 502312
Aiken, ScUsa 1,241771
Akron, OhUsa 483300
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3621,468
Albany, GaUsa 1,498931
Albany, New YorkUsa 505314
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,128701
Albion, NeUsa 1,541957
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5591,590
Aledo, IlUsa 1,048651
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,484922
Algona, IaUsa 1,195742
Alice, TxUsa 2,5081,559
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 574357
Alliance, NeUsa 1,9161,191
Alma, MiUsa 506314
Alpena, MichiganUsa 336209
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,6711,660
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1811,355
Amherst, MaUsa 606376
Amite, LaUsa 1,8601,156
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7762,968
Anderson, InUsa 779484
Anderson, ScUsa 1,152716
Angelica, NyUsa 346215
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 502312
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8012,362
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7671,098
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0121,250
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,095681
Ashland, WiUsa 931579
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,4282,130
Atchison, KsUsa 1,431889
Athens, GaUsa 1,272791
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,332828
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 727452
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1444,439
Auburn, NeUsa 1,473915
Augusta, GaUsa 1,310814
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5181,565
Aurora, IlUsa 775482
Austin, TxUsa 2,2881,422
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5765,951
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0756,261
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0552,520
AdenYemen 11,4997,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -