Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5456,553
BustAfghanistan 10,7486,679
BatnaAlgeria 6,9854,341
BecharAlgeria 6,6394,126
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8314,245
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7384,187
BiskraAlgeria 7,0084,355
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5494,691
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0777,505
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2057,584
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2107,587
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1617,557
ByrdAntarctica 14,1258,778
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4645,881
BarilocheArgentina 9,6105,972
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0915,649
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7589,792
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0219,334
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,40710,195
BrestBelarus 6,9614,326
BrusselsBelgium 5,9313,686
Belize CityBelize 3,1631,966
BeninBenin 8,8555,503
BohiconBenin 8,7675,448
BermudaBermuda 1,8841,171
BageBrazil 8,8595,505
BambuiBrazil 7,9744,955
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1965,093
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0514,382
BarcelosBrazil 5,3593,330
BarraBrazil 7,2124,481
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5544,073
BarreirasBrazil 7,2284,491
BelémBrazil 5,9923,723
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0575,006
BelterraBrazil 5,8163,614
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9684,330
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6955,403
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4154,608
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4614,637
BrevesBrazil 5,9173,677
BurgasBulgaria 7,8874,901
BurundiBurundi 11,7257,286
BatouriCameroon 9,9446,180
Bagotville, QcCanada 735457
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1851,979
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3881,484
Banff, AbCanada 2,7501,709
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 195121
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,9101,187
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,5601,591
Bissett, MbCanada 1,390864
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0081,869
Bonavista, NfCanada 188117
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7582,335
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6411,020
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8341,140
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6681,658
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6162,247
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4511,523
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4462,141
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1371,949
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2736,384
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1326,296
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1336,297
BeijingChina 10,4476,492
BarranquillaColombia 3,8142,370
Benito SalasColombia 4,6872,912
BogotáColombia 4,5052,800
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7724,208
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9056,777
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8216,724
BaniDominican Republic 3,0831,916
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0721,909
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0501,895
BahariyaEgypt 9,1075,659
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1915,711
BiarritzFrance 5,9483,696
BordeauxFrance 5,9293,684
BrestFrance 5,4903,411
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,9796,201
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,9776,200
BitamGabon 9,9056,155
BanjulGambia 6,8194,238
BerlinGermany 6,3673,956
BrockenGermany 6,2513,885
BokeGuinea 7,1534,445
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0204,362
BudapestHungary 7,0194,362
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0354,371
BangaloreIndia 13,1658,181
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7577,927
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6087,835
BikanerIndia 11,4397,109
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,9029,260
BabolsarIran 9,7316,047
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8186,722
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5085,908
Bandar LengehIran 10,8076,716
BirjandIran 10,4006,463
BushehrIran 10,3686,443
BaghdadIraq 9,6235,980
BasraIraq 10,0586,250
BelmulletIreland 4,8903,039
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0643,147
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,3264,552
BergamoItaly 6,5674,081
BolognaItaly 6,7434,190
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,6204,114
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3794,585
BrindisiItaly 7,4374,621
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3175,168
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1625,072
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,4955,900
BeirutLebanon 9,0685,635
BenghaziLibya 8,2285,113
BirzaiLithuania 6,7344,185
BitolaMacedonia 7,6254,738
BlantyreMalawi 13,1328,160
BvumbweMalawi 13,1588,176
BintuluMalaysia 14,5219,024
BamakoMali 7,5514,692
Bko-SMali 7,5644,700
BougounMali 7,6854,776
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3413,940
BaitagMongolia 9,8476,119
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4775,889
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5635,942
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7506,059
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8656,130
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8856,143
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6425,992
BulganMongolia 9,5855,956
BhamawMyanmar 12,3097,649
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,8229,211
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7839,187
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,2838,876
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1088,767
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6902,293
BilmaNiger 8,7225,420
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5045,284
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4723,401
BergenNorway 5,5233,432
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,5243,433
BjornoyaNorway 5,4683,398
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6303,498
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6233,494
BadinPakistan 11,6317,228
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2336,980
BalakotPakistan 10,7716,693
BarkhanPakistan 11,1216,910
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0032,488
BascoPhilippines 12,4287,723
BialystokPoland 6,8654,266
BejaPortugal 5,8063,608
BragancaPortugal 5,6733,525
BistritaRomania 7,3644,576
BucharestRomania 7,6504,754
BajkitRussia 8,1525,066
BarabinskRussia 8,6635,383
BarnaulRussia 8,9525,563
BerezovoRussia 7,5094,666
BiserRussia 7,8824,898
BlagovescenskRussia 9,1135,663
BogdarinRussia 8,8955,527
BogucanyRussia 8,5195,294
BomnakRussia 8,6175,354
BorRussia 8,1295,051
BorzjaRussia 9,3015,780
BratskRussia 8,7565,441
BelgradeSerbia 7,2974,534
BoSierra Leone 7,6244,737
BontheSierra Leone 7,6004,723
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8644,265
BerberaSomalia 11,7137,278
BusanSouth Korea 10,6666,628
BadajozSpain 5,8323,624
BarcelonaSpain 6,3273,932
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8643,644
BabanusaSudan 10,4246,478
BaselSwitzerland 6,3173,926
BernSwitzerland 6,3503,946
BangkokThailand 13,4898,382
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4678,369
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0968,138
BizerteTunisia 7,1294,430
BalikesirTurkey 8,1385,057
BursaTurkey 8,1625,072
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0556,248
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0443,134
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1073,174
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1063,173
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4733,401
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5453,446
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,6513,511
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,4992,174
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3131,437
Baltimore, MdUsa 679422
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9003,045
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9003,045
Batesville, MsUsa 1,524947
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9171,191
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7601,094
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 813505
Bedford, MaUsa 746464
Beeville, TxUsa 2,4581,527
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,075668
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5972,235
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4023,357
Bethlehem, NhUsa 589366
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7492,951
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5152,806
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 512318
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2721,412
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 406252
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,419882
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3432,077
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6681,037
Blacksburg, VaUsa 865538
Blackville, ScUsa 1,302809
Blaine, WaUsa 3,2812,039
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6301,013
Block Island, RiUsa 685426
Boerne, TxUsa 2,3951,488
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9181,813
Booneville, MsUsa 1,391864
Boonton, NjUsa 602374
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 725450
Bowler, WiUsa 763474
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,048652
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,171728
Brenham, TxUsa 2,2221,381
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 655407
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,508937
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 981610
Brockport W, NyUsa 223139
Brodhead, WiUsa 849528
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7351,078
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7131,065
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,6671,657
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,310814
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1731,972
Buckhannon, WvUsa 669416
Bucyrus, OhUsa 551342
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 230143
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9191,193
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 897558
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,068664
Burlington, VtUsa 489304
Burns, OregonUsa 3,1371,949
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1776,324
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1202,560
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9972,484
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9568,051
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9658,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -