Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5836,576
ChlefAlgeria 6,5954,098
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9714,332
CeresArgentina 8,5075,286
ChamicalArgentina 8,4805,269
ChepesArgentina 8,5815,332
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1576,312
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7505,437
CórdobaArgentina 8,6195,356
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6285,362
CorrientesArgentina 8,3175,168
CairnsAustralia 14,8029,198
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8219,831
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,49610,872
CedunaAustralia 16,84010,465
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4899,625
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4889,624
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8609,856
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7429,161
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2149,454
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97910,551
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4767,753
CharnocksBarbados 4,0122,493
CotonouBenin 8,8555,503
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2795,144
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4485,249
CabroboBrazil 7,1644,452
CaceresBrazil 7,1284,430
CaetiteBrazil 7,5324,681
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2394,498
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6924,780
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1465,062
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2685,138
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9604,325
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8764,894
CaparaoBrazil 8,2105,101
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6914,779
CaratingaBrazil 8,1255,049
CaravelasBrazil 8,0625,010
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4814,648
CarolinaBrazil 6,6284,119
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3065,161
CataguasesBrazil 8,2585,132
CatalaoBrazil 7,7064,788
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9674,951
CaxiasBrazil 6,5924,097
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7215,419
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1204,424
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2515,127
ChapecoBrazil 8,4605,257
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7584,200
CipoBrazil 7,4564,633
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6364,124
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9894,965
CordeiroBrazil 8,3385,181
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3704,580
CorumbaBrazil 7,4574,634
CoximBrazil 7,4824,649
CrateusBrazil 6,7684,206
CuiabaBrazil 7,1254,428
CuritibaBrazil 8,3985,219
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,6431,643
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0541,898
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,4442,140
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,6361,638
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7101,684
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9021,182
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7322,319
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,6512,269
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8082,366
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,8721,163
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,9071,807
Chapais, QcCanada 632393
Charlo, NbCanada 1,047650
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,264785
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,264785
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,4492,144
Chatham, NbCanada 1,091678
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1661,346
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 986613
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,453903
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8271,136
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5692,218
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8991,801
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4381,515
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 430267
Comox, BcCanada 3,4222,127
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9531,835
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4731,536
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,7711,722
ChicoChile 10,2076,343
ChillanChile 9,0985,653
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1115,662
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0985,032
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0886,269
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9255,546
ChangchunChina 9,8426,116
ChangduChina 11,5447,173
ChangshaChina 11,7817,321
ChengduChina 11,5957,205
ChongqingChina 11,7147,279
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1702,591
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9174,298
CamagueyCuba 2,6241,630
CasablancaCuba 2,4401,516
ChebCzech Republic 6,4604,014
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1363,813
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9481,832
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0061,868
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9991,864
CanarEcuador 5,2843,284
CairoEgypt 9,1255,671
CaenFrance 5,7123,550
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9783,715
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1733,215
CocobeachGabon 9,8426,116
CologneGermany 6,0823,779
ChiosGreece 8,1275,050
CorfuGreece 7,6394,747
ConakryGuinea 7,3534,569
CatacamasHonduras 3,4012,113
CholutecaHonduras 3,5972,235
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2468,231
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1557,553
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1557,553
ChahbaharIran 11,2106,966
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9713,089
ClonesIreland 5,0643,147
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9883,100
CorkIreland 5,0713,151
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0733,153
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9434,314
CameriItaly 6,5094,045
CampobassoItaly 7,1594,449
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9414,313
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,9834,339
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8684,268
Cape MeleItaly 6,5764,086
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3084,541
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4754,645
CerviaItaly 6,8264,242
CiampinoItaly 7,0074,354
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7264,180
Cisa PassItaly 6,6584,137
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9424,314
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,6654,142
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5354,683
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4994,660
ChibaJapan 10,2186,350
ChichibuJapan 10,2216,352
ChichijimaJapan 10,9676,815
ChoshiJapan 10,1746,322
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0655,633
ChilekaMalawi 13,1328,160
ChitedzeMalawi 12,8988,015
ChitipaMalawi 12,5377,791
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9731,847
ComitanMexico 3,4112,120
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2757,628
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5815,954
ChoirMongolia 9,8236,104
CasablancaMorocco 6,0933,786
ChindeMozambique 13,4678,369
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4048,329
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7289,152
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,4818,998
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,4818,999
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,4849,000
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3478,915
CondegaNicaragua 3,5782,223
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9468,666
ChejuNorth Korea 10,9076,778
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4106,469
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5806,574
ChhorPakistan 11,5747,192
ChitralPakistan 10,5716,569
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2305,114
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9234,924
CajamarcaPeru 5,7943,600
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6913,537
ChiclayoPeru 5,7553,576
ChimbotePeru 6,0163,739
CuzcoPeru 6,5474,069
CzestochowaPoland 6,8004,225
CoimbraPortugal 5,6413,505
CalafatRomania 7,5044,663
CeahlauRomania 7,4534,632
ClujRomania 7,3374,559
ConstantaRomania 7,8214,860
CraiovaRomania 7,5364,683
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3723,959
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1994,474
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4824,028
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7993,603
Cape UelenRussia 5,5523,450
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0935,651
CaraRussia 8,5715,326
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6354,744
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2563,887
ChitaRussia 9,1635,694
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1545,689
CokurdahRussia 6,6204,114
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4745,266
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1658,181
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,0246,229
CaceresSpain 5,8343,625
CadizSpain 6,0123,736
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0393,753
CordobaSpain 6,0403,753
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8848,628
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2568,237
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6118,458
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9268,032
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7957,951
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5308,408
ChumphonThailand 13,8468,604
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0054,975
CorumTurkey 8,4725,265
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9606,189
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2066,342
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,4173,366
CernovcyUkraine 7,3514,568
ChernigovUkraine 7,3994,598
CarrascoUruguay 9,1785,704
ColoniaUruguay 9,0945,651
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3192,062
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,211753
Cambridge, MdUsa 717446
Camden, ScUsa 1,228763
Canton, NyUsa 338210
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,430889
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,124699
Caribou, MeUsa 898558
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,076669
Casper, WyUsa 2,1771,353
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3402,076
Chambersburg, PaUsa 575357
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 997620
Charles City, IaUsa 1,116694
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,348838
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,344835
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 758471
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,093679
Charlottesville, VaUsa 764474
Chaska, MnUsa 1,126700
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,213754
Chazy, NyUsa 495308
Chelsea, VtUsa 554344
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,143710
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9821,232
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1071,309
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 769478
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 769478
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5042,177
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 493306
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,0911,299
Cincinnati, KyUsa 793493
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 777483
Circleville, OhUsa 668415
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,349838
Clark, SdUsa 1,468912
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,576980
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,096681
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2111,374
Cleveland, OhioUsa 446277
Clinton, IaUsa 923574
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,6933,538
Coldwater, MiUsa 566352
College Park, MdUsa 694431
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2021,368
Columbia, MoUsa 1,267787
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,235767
Columbus, GaUsa 836519
Columbus, InUsa 864537
Columbus, KsUsa 1,584984
Columbus, OhioUsa 625389
Conception, MoUsa 1,398869
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6211,008
Conway, ArUsa 1,545960
Conway, ScUsa 1,220758
Cooperstown, NyUsa 408253
Corning, ArUsa 1,402871
Cornwall, VtUsa 511318
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5001,553
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0601,280
Cortland, NyUsa 361224
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,4282,130
Covington, LaUsa 1,8111,125
Covington, TnUsa 1,344835
Crete, NeUsa 1,502934
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1931,363
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4335,862
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4335,862
CaracasVenezuela 4,0122,493
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3662,713
CoroVenezuela 3,8422,387
ChipataZambia 12,7837,943
ChomaZambia 12,5987,829
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2848,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -