Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,0384,995
DjelfaAlgeria 6,8364,248
DavisAntarctica 17,08710,618
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6039,696
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4039,572
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,34110,154
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6909,750
DhakaBangladesh 12,3197,655
D’UccleBelgium 5,9313,686
DiamantinaBrazil 7,9034,911
DiamantinoBrazil 6,9934,345
DouradosBrazil 7,8744,893
DoualaCameroon 9,6175,976
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,7231,071
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,6791,044
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0821,916
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6922,294
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,7171,067
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6741,662
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 678421
Dryden, OnCanada 1,145712
DuianChina 10,9756,820
DubrovnikCroatia 7,3044,539
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4897,139
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9071,806
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,0441,892
DabaaEgypt 8,8575,504
DakhlaEgypt 9,3435,806
DijonFrance 6,1743,837
DresdenGermany 6,4754,024
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4352,756
DebrecenHungary 7,1724,457
DalatangiIceland 4,4722,779
DaltonganjIndia 12,1577,555
DarbhangaIndia 11,9647,435
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9407,419
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9387,419
DumkaIndia 12,1977,579
DwarkaIndia 11,8717,376
DezfulIran 9,9366,174
DublinIreland 5,1523,201
DecimomannuItaly 6,9294,306
DobbiacoItaly 6,6594,138
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,2765,143
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2125,724
DagorettiKenya 12,1297,537
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8444,253
DedzaMalawi 12,9738,062
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1626,315
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4225,855
DaweiMyanmar 13,4428,353
De BiltNetherlands 5,9123,674
De KooyNetherlands 5,8453,632
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8413,630
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0468,729
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5149,019
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7719,179
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7023,543
DalbandinPakistan 11,0186,847
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9626,812
DirPakistan 10,6406,612
DroshPakistan 10,5996,586
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9418,042
DohaQatar 10,7566,684
DorohoiRomania 7,4084,603
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7504,195
DudinkaRussia 7,2424,500
DzardzanRussia 7,2264,490
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5856,578
DakarSenegal 6,6494,132
DaruSierra Leone 7,6924,780
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8348,596
DamazinSudan 10,8636,751
DongolaSudan 9,9706,196
DamascusSyria 9,1645,695
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1645,695
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2115,724
DusanbeTajikistan 10,1896,332
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7677,933
DjerbaTunisia 7,4554,633
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,9905,587
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1413,195
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2323,251
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8124,855
DonetskUkraine 7,9964,969
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9556,807
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,227762
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 775482
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0221,257
Danville, IlUsa 901560
Darlington, ScUsa 1,170727
Davenport, WaUsa 2,9671,844
David City, NeUsa 1,502933
Dayton, OhUsa 691429
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9801,852
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6591,031
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2722,034
Decatur, IlUsa 967601
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5691,596
Delaware, OhUsa 630392
Delphine, InUsa 766476
Denton, MdUsa 717446
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,1691,348
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,221759
Deseret, UtUsa 2,8411,766
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,294804
Detroit, MichiganUsa 445276
Dickson, TnUsa 1,201746
Dillon, MtUsa 2,6311,635
Dixon, IlUsa 923574
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8951,177
Dover, DeUsa 717446
Dover, TnUsa 1,238769
Dublin, TxUsa 2,1651,345
Dubuque, IaUsa 959596
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,017632
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,118695
Durham, NhUsa 699434
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1143,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -