Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3946,459
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2554,508
HuamboAngola 11,4037,086
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13310,025
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,31010,135
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,32610,145
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2309,464
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1952,607
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1172,558
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,240770
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,241771
Hamilton, OnCanada 206128
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,6521,027
Harrow, OnCanada 437272
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Hope, BcCanada 3,1841,979
HaikouChina 12,7277,908
HailarChina 9,3785,827
HamiChina 10,2286,356
HetanChina 10,6516,619
HavanaCuba 2,4611,529
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0601,902
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0921,921
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0021,865
HelwanEgypt 9,1425,681
HurguadaEgypt 9,5205,916
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8523,015
HelsinkiFinland 6,4614,015
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4674,018
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,3685,822
HamburgGermany 6,1113,797
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1103,797
HannoverGermany 6,1583,827
HelgolandGermany 5,9603,704
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,5174,049
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3035,160
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8721,785
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3704,580
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,4754,645
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4012,735
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7197,904
HaifaIsrael 9,1245,670
HaboroJapan 9,2905,773
HachijojimaJapan 10,4786,511
HachinoheJapan 9,6756,012
HagiJapan 10,6626,625
HakodateJapan 9,5775,951
HamadaJapan 10,5896,580
HamamatsuJapan 10,3996,462
HikoneJapan 10,4026,464
HimejiJapan 10,5056,528
HiradoJapan 10,8316,730
HirooJapan 9,4305,860
HiroshimaJapan 10,6276,604
HitaJapan 10,7916,706
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9116,780
HunLibya 8,1495,064
HomboriMali 7,8434,874
HomalinMyanmar 12,2287,599
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1468,169
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4118,955
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5489,040
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9009,259
HororataNew Zealand 14,5299,028
HyderabadPakistan 11,5357,168
HuanucoPeru 6,1053,794
HelPoland 6,5374,062
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0915,649
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,8904,903
HatangaRussia 7,0114,357
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0814,400
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,0246,229
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9886,207
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9474,317
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,1428,166
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4526,495
HyesanSouth Korea 10,0306,233
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0098,705
HalaibSudan 10,1316,296
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,6506,618
HudeibaSudan 10,3446,428
HaparandaSweden 6,0863,782
HarnosandSweden 6,0143,737
HamaSyria 9,0335,613
HassakahSyria 9,1415,681
Hua HinThailand 13,6168,461
HakkariTurkey 9,2105,723
Hull, EnglandUk 5,5043,420
HersonUkraine 7,8464,876
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3314,556
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,3181,440
Hanover, NhUsa 589366
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,118695
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 566352
Hart, MiUsa 542337
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 631392
Hartington, NeUsa 1,462909
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,456905
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,9021,182
Hays, KsUsa 1,7531,089
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6352,259
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6251,010
Helena, MtUsa 2,5241,568
Hemlock, NyUsa 242151
Henderson, NcUsa 1,003623
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,132703
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4201,504
Hernando, MsUsa 1,448900
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,554966
Highmore, SdUsa 1,546960
Hightstown, NjUsa 655407
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,039646
Hillsdale, MiUsa 566352
Holly, CoUsa 2,0351,264
Homer, AkUsa 4,8953,042
Hoopeston, IlUsa 846526
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,132704
Horton, KsUsa 1,456904
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,9021,182
Hot Springs, VaUsa 777483
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 431268
Houma, LaUsa 1,9811,231
Houston, TexasUsa 2,1801,355
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 782486
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,311815
Huron, SdUsa 1,494928
HanoiVietnam 12,6587,866
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7838,565
HarareZimbabwe 12,9998,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -