Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7714,829
In SalahAlgeria 7,2944,533
InnsbruckAustria 6,5714,083
IbiriteBrazil 8,0605,008
IguatuBrazil 6,9604,325
IlheusBrazil 7,7864,838
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4464,006
IndaialBrazil 8,5545,315
IpameriBrazil 7,6494,753
IraiBrazil 8,4475,249
IreceBrazil 7,2994,536
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4964,658
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7353,564
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9453,694
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8984,908
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2775,143
ItapevaBrazil 8,2615,133
ItirucuBrazil 7,6004,723
ItuacuBrazil 7,5754,707
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9124,916
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8182,373
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,503934
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9962,483
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,1951,364
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8972,422
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3434,563
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5855,335
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3237,036
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9161,812
IzobambaEcuador 5,0413,133
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1395,679
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5992,236
IoanninaGreece 7,6904,779
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1281,944
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1672,590
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0767,504
IranshahrIran 11,0256,851
IstranaItaly 6,7194,176
IidaJapan 10,3176,411
IizukaJapan 10,7646,689
IrakoJapan 10,4356,484
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9517,427
IrozakiJapan 10,3696,443
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9507,426
IshinomakiJapan 9,8906,146
IwamizawaJapan 9,4005,841
IzuharaJapan 10,7526,681
IrbidJordan 9,1985,716
IfraneMorocco 6,2873,907
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9269,275
IlorinNigeria 8,8625,507
InchonNorth Korea 10,4866,516
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2093,237
IslamabadPakistan 10,8446,739
IquitosPeru 5,4543,389
IloiloPhilippines 13,4468,356
IasiRomania 7,5374,684
IcaRussia 7,7094,791
IlirnejRussia 6,3283,932
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6595,381
IrkutskRussia 9,1985,716
Ivdel’Russia 7,7174,796
IbizaSpain 6,4283,995
IspartaTurkey 8,4465,248
IstanbulTurkey 8,1015,034
IzmirTurkey 8,1855,086
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2254,489
IzmailUkraine 7,7434,811
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8921,176
Independence, KsUsa 1,6531,027
Indian Lake, NyUsa 434270
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 816507
Indianola, IaUsa 1,272791
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,144711
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7911,113
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,152716
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 688427
Ithaca, NyUsa 360224
IsokaZambia 12,5217,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -