Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5626,563
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6756,634
JuninArgentina 9,0345,614
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1385,057
JacobinaBrazil 7,3614,574
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8994,287
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2884,529
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7324,805
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2675,137
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5061,558
JiuquanChina 10,5916,581
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9182,435
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9831,854
JimaniDominican Republic 3,0411,890
JoensuuFinland 6,5064,043
JokioinenFinland 6,3693,958
JyvskylFinland 6,3623,953
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1271,943
JulianehbGreenland 2,7881,732
JagdalpurIndia 12,6467,858
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6629,732
JerusalemIsrael 9,2175,728
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7002,299
JosNigeria 9,0935,651
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6572,894
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6692,901
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2386,983
JhelumPakistan 10,9346,795
JiwaniPakistan 11,2867,013
JuliacaPeru 6,7834,215
JakutskRussia 7,8404,872
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,5205,294
JenisejskRussia 8,4895,275
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1625,693
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9995,592
JamestownSaint Helena 10,0176,225
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3406,426
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9816,823
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3648,304
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0163,739
JubaSudan 11,2356,982
JokkmokkSweden 5,8773,652
JönköpingSweden 6,1043,793
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1013,791
JendoubaTunisia 7,1124,419
JerbaTunisia 7,4334,619
JerseyUk 5,5973,478
JaltaUkraine 8,1055,037
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6861,048
Jackson, TnUsa 1,314817
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6241,009
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,036643
Johnstown, PaUsa 517321
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,9592,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -