Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6216,600
KandaharAfghanistan 10,8116,718
KhostAfghanistan 10,7706,693
KunduzAfghanistan 10,3936,458
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0527,489
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61910,948
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7944,222
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,0615,631
KandiBenin 8,5275,299
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,0941,923
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 548341
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 549341
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0261,880
Kenora, OnCanada 1,252778
Kingston, OnCanada 229143
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2832,662
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2712,032
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,6381,018
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 419260
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3176,411
KashiChina 10,3076,405
KunmingChina 12,2317,600
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7246,664
KhargaEgypt 9,4525,874
KosseirEgypt 9,6425,991
KajaaniFinland 6,3203,927
KuopioFinland 6,4113,984
KuusamoFinland 6,2663,894
KarlsruheGermany 6,2823,904
KasselGermany 6,2113,860
KonstanzGermany 6,4113,984
KumasiGhana 8,5145,291
KalamataGreece 7,9654,949
KerkiraGreece 7,6394,747
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0895,027
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9681,844
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1652,588
KankanGuinea 7,6244,738
KindiaGuinea 7,3734,582
KissidougouGuinea 7,6394,747
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,3914,593
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4107,712
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4117,712
KeszthelyHungary 6,9654,328
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2632,649
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4057,709
KotaIndia 11,8217,346
KozhikodeIndia 13,2818,253
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5719,676
KermanIran 10,5546,558
KermanshahIran 9,6786,014
Khoram AbadIran 9,8216,103
KilkennyIreland 5,1193,181
KingstonJamaica 3,0151,874
KagoshimaJapan 10,9876,827
KanazawaJapan 10,2546,372
KaruizawaJapan 10,2066,342
KatsuuraJapan 10,2556,372
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2826,390
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2015,718
KobeJapan 10,4986,524
KochiJapan 10,6756,633
KofuJapan 10,2746,384
KumagayaJapan 10,1936,334
KumamotoJapan 10,8516,743
KumejimaJapan 11,6577,244
KureJapan 10,6416,613
KushiroJapan 9,3215,792
KutchanJapan 9,4695,884
KyotoJapan 10,4476,492
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4435,868
KitaleKenya 11,8077,337
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1926,334
KufraLibya 9,0545,626
KaunasLithuania 6,7774,212
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5824,090
KybartaiLithuania 6,7414,189
KarongaMalawi 12,6057,833
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3278,903
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1528,794
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6689,115
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4178,959
KuantanMalaysia 14,5899,066
KuchingMalaysia 14,7639,174
KayesMali 7,1454,440
KeniebaMali 7,2824,525
KidalMali 7,8484,877
KitaMali 7,4044,601
KoutiaMali 7,7714,829
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,0676,877
KisinevMoldova 7,6234,737
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5735,949
KhatgalMongolia 9,4075,846
KhovdMongolia 9,6385,989
KhujirtMongolia 9,7986,089
KhutagMongolia 9,5225,917
KenitraMorocco 6,1283,808
KalewaMyanmar 12,4087,710
KathaMyanmar 12,3157,653
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9038,640
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8197,966
KengtungMyanmar 12,6467,858
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1087,524
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,6117,837
KathmanduNepal 11,7877,324
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6648,491
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3458,914
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9058,641
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1648,802
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0468,728
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8778,624
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0278,716
KanoNigeria 8,8955,528
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3936,458
KarasjokNorway 5,9213,679
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4393,380
KristiansandNorway 5,7633,581
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5263,434
KhasabOman 10,9096,779
KarachiPakistan 11,5377,169
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5337,167
KhanpurPakistan 11,2837,011
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2156,969
KororPalau 13,2918,259
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9574,323
KlodzkoPoland 6,6844,153
KoszalinPoland 6,4203,989
KrakowPoland 6,8894,281
KalakanRussia 8,7845,458
KaliningradRussia 6,6204,114
KamenskoeRussia 6,7354,185
KandalaksaRussia 6,2973,913
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5274,056
KazanRussia 7,8244,862
KemRussia 6,5344,060
KerchRussia 8,1495,064
KhabarovskRussia 9,0955,652
KirenskRussia 8,5715,326
KirovRussia 7,5774,709
KljuciRussia 7,4374,621
KolpasevRussia 8,4145,229
KorfRussia 6,9054,291
KostromaRussia 7,3294,554
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3033,917
KotlasRussia 7,2504,505
KrasnodarRussia 8,3205,170
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5515,314
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0304,990
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7645,446
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8083,609
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0935,029
KurganRussia 8,3675,199
KurskRussia 7,6154,732
KyraRussia 9,4475,870
KigaliRwanda 11,6807,258
KoldaSenegal 6,9894,343
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5124,668
KosiceSlovakia 7,0674,392
KimberleySouth Africa 13,2818,253
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0786,263
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8408,601
KadugliSudan 10,5916,581
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1176,287
KassalaSudan 10,6926,644
KhartoumSudan 10,4136,471
KostiSudan 10,6256,602
KalmarSweden 6,2843,905
KaresuandoSweden 5,8753,651
KarlstadSweden 5,9713,711
KristianstadSweden 6,2033,855
KamishliSyria 9,1195,667
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4558,361
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7018,514
Khon KaenThailand 13,1818,191
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5518,421
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3498,295
KairouanTunisia 7,2604,511
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8325,489
KarsTurkey 8,9105,536
KastamonuTurkey 8,3395,182
KayseriTurkey 8,6545,378
KonyaTurkey 8,5485,312
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4715,886
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2936,396
KinlossUk 5,1543,203
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7594,822
KievUkraine 7,4464,627
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9854,962
KirovogradUkraine 7,6774,771
KlepininoUkraine 8,0124,979
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7724,829
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0784,398
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7684,827
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 587365
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6721,660
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,419882
Keene, NhUsa 623387
Kenton, OhUsa 584363
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1671,347
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2811,417
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0491,273
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2073,235
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8631,158
Kinston, NcUsa 1,114692
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3952,110
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,092678
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0063,111
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2243,246
KabompoZambia 12,1287,536
KabweZambia 12,5287,785
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5277,784
KafirondaZambia 12,3607,680
KaomaZambia 12,2667,622
KasamaZambia 12,4127,713
KasempaZambia 12,2537,614
KawambwaZambia 12,2197,593
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7997,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -