Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2153,862
LuandaAngola 10,9006,773
LuenaAngola 11,6527,241
La PlataArgentina 9,1465,683
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5864,714
La RiojaArgentina 8,3645,197
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9415,556
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6156,596
Las LomitasArgentina 7,9764,956
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,28210,118
LavertonAustralia 16,30510,132
LearmonthAustralia 17,20910,694
LongreachAustralia 15,4249,584
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4239,584
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Low HeadAustralia 16,29410,125
LinzAustria 6,6834,153
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1973,229
LerwickUk 5,1963,229
La PazBolivia 6,9294,306
LavrasBrazil 8,1415,059
LencoisBrazil 7,4484,628
LinharesBrazil 8,1855,086
LondrinaBrazil 8,1185,044
LomBulgaria 7,5364,683
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1531,338
La Tuque, QcCanada 536333
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2502,019
Langara, BcCanada 3,9052,427
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,023636
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,5551,588
London, OnCanada 261162
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6721,660
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0041,246
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1801,976
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8613,642
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3675,199
LanzhouChina 10,9956,833
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6607,246
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5682,838
LimonCosta Rica 3,9082,429
LarnacaCyprus 8,8675,510
LimassolCyprus 8,8485,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2387,605
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5927,203
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8753,651
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1051,929
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9781,851
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0831,916
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8941,798
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9973,105
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4493,386
LuxorEgypt 9,5795,953
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5922,232
Laucala BayFiji 12,3737,689
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5584,075
Le MansFrance 5,8203,616
LilleFrance 5,8663,645
LyonFrance 6,2553,887
LambarnGabon 10,0276,231
LastourvilleGabon 10,2326,358
LibrevilleGabon 9,8716,134
LeipzigGermany 6,3793,964
LindenbergGermany 6,4293,995
LamiaGreece 7,8534,880
LarissaGreece 7,7974,845
LemnosGreece 7,9434,936
LimnosGreece 7,9514,941
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5992,236
LabeGuinea 7,3184,547
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,5384,684
La CeibaHonduras 3,3272,068
La MesaHonduras 3,3812,101
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9146,782
LudhianaIndia 11,2186,971
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,4484,628
LatinaItaly 7,0464,379
LatronicoItaly 7,3514,568
LecceItaly 7,4794,647
LodwarKenya 11,6807,258
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8037,956
LiepajaLatvia 6,5304,058
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6484,131
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,1113,798
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,5484,690
LabuanMalaysia 14,2418,849
LuqaMalta 7,5514,693
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7912,356
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,6162,247
LashioMyanmar 12,4597,742
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5529,042
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7759,182
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3728,931
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6609,110
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1318,781
LincolnNew Zealand 14,4999,010
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,1918,818
LagosNigeria 8,9125,538
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6043,482
LillehammerNorway 5,7483,572
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0996,897
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7864,838
LimaPeru 6,3403,940
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1498,171
LisbonPortugal 5,6703,523
LeninbadRussia 10,0526,246
LevsiRussia 7,9554,943
LungiSierra Leone 7,4604,636
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8454,254
LanzaroteSpain 5,9333,687
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,9503,697
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,4814,027
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4994,038
LatakiaSyria 8,9405,555
LampangThailand 12,9828,067
LoeiThailand 13,0748,124
Lop BuriThailand 13,3698,308
LomeTogo 8,7815,456
LeemingUk 5,4043,358
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1973,229
London, EnglandUk 5,6073,485
London-GatwickUk 5,6283,497
LynehamUk 5,5013,418
L’VovUkraine 7,1384,436
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6284,740
LozovajaUkraine 7,8554,881
LubnyUkraine 7,6024,724
LuckUkraine 7,1594,449
LuganskUkraine 8,0264,987
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 956594
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,048651
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,9811,231
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,0501,274
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6951,054
Lake Placid, NyUsa 428266
Laketown, UtUsa 2,5621,592
Lamar, MoUsa 1,446898
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,2541,400
Lancaster, WiUsa 943586
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,3581,465
Langdon, NdUsa 1,483922
Laramie, WyUsa 2,1691,348
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,6361,638
Larned, KsUsa 1,8081,124
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1111,312
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1591,963
Laurel, MdUsa 690429
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,454904
Lawrence, MaUsa 699434
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,351840
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,376855
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,381858
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,156719
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,017632
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,023636
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,286799
Lewisburg, WvUsa 802499
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,9071,806
Lewiston, MeUsa 745463
Lexington, MoUsa 1,381858
Lexington, VaUsa 799496
Libby, MtUsa 2,7661,719
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,490926
Lincoln, VaUsa 672418
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,459907
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,582983
Llano, TxUsa 2,3111,436
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,9701,224
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5222,188
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5152,184
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5342,196
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5821,605
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,003623
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 924574
Louisville, MsUsa 1,570976
Loup City, NeUsa 1,6441,021
Lowville, NyUsa 330205
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2981,428
Luling, TxUsa 2,3391,453
Lusk, WyUsa 2,0231,257
Lynchburg, VaUsa 849528
LivingstoneZambia 12,5737,813
LundaziZambia 12,7337,913
LusakaZambia 12,6027,831
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5937,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -