Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3216,413
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3316,420
MilianaAlgeria 6,6554,135
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3077,026
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4259,585
Malarg EArgentina 9,0015,593
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6445,993
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,4725,886
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8085,474
MendozaArgentina 8,7215,419
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7165,416
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6485,374
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8759,243
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8279,835
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85010,471
MeekatharraAustralia 17,42910,830
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,28910,122
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,28510,120
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,32010,141
Mount GambierAustralia 16,61210,323
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5629,670
MuharraqBahrain 10,6126,594
MinskBelarus 7,0354,372
MogilevBelarus 7,1534,445
MaunBotswana 12,5457,796
MacapaBrazil 5,7173,553
MacauBrazil 6,9974,348
MaceioBrazil 7,4804,648
MachadoBrazil 8,1465,062
ManausBrazil 5,6803,530
MarabaBrazil 6,3493,945
MaringaBrazil 8,0945,030
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7873,596
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6284,740
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3514,568
MonteiroBrazil 7,2324,494
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7374,808
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8914,282
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3254,552
MamfeCameroon 9,4485,871
MarouaCameroon 9,4655,882
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6201,628
Maniwaki, QcCanada 296184
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3891,484
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0322,506
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,6472,266
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,4071,496
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,3562,086
Moncton, NbCanada 1,144711
Mont Joli, QcCanada 934581
Montreal, QuebecCanada 465289
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 438272
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,0431,269
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 710441
Morden, MbCanada 1,493928
MoundouChad 9,7546,061
MatecanaColombia 4,4782,783
MoroniComoros 13,4618,365
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8194,237
MarstalDenmark 6,0723,774
Melville HallDominica 3,6822,288
MichesDominican Republic 3,0411,890
MocaDominican Republic 2,9581,838
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9391,826
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8771,788
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0401,889
MilagroEcuador 5,2353,253
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7545,440
MinyaEgypt 9,2495,747
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5615,941
MassawaEritrea 10,8866,765
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8042,985
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,2493,883
MarseilleFrance 6,4113,984
MontpellierFrance 6,3183,926
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2143,240
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4375,865
MakokouGabon 10,1336,297
MayumbaGabon 10,2726,383
MitzicGabon 10,0126,221
MkamboGabon 10,1826,327
MoandaGabon 10,3306,419
MouilaGabon 10,1796,325
MagdeburgGermany 6,2893,908
MunichGermany 6,5324,059
MünsterGermany 6,0653,769
MethoniGreece 7,9624,948
MilosGreece 8,1485,063
MitiliniGreece 8,1015,034
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0955,030
MacentaGuinea 7,7544,818
MamouGuinea 7,4094,604
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4205,232
MiskolcHungary 7,0794,399
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0778,126
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4687,126
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3737,688
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9328,036
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3258,902
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1228,776
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6159,082
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,4548,982
MashhadIran 10,0846,267
Malin HeadIreland 5,0143,116
M. CalamitaItaly 6,8014,226
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3844,589
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,4554,633
MilanItaly 6,5544,073
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5074,043
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,8754,272
ManIvory Coast 7,9984,970
MaebashiJapan 10,1806,326
MaizuruJapan 10,4186,474
MakurazakiJapan 11,0256,851
MatsueJapan 10,4986,523
MatsumotoJapan 10,2386,362
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6736,632
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5557,181
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6136,595
MishimaJapan 10,3146,409
MitoJapan 10,1266,293
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3906,457
MiyakoJapan 9,7446,055
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8667,374
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9516,805
MiyazakiJapan 10,9186,784
MombetsuJapan 9,2295,735
MoriokaJapan 9,7706,071
MuroranJapan 9,5195,916
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6846,639
MutsuJapan 9,6125,973
Ma’AnJordan 9,3965,839
MafraqJordan 9,2385,740
MombasaKenya 12,5647,808
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4828,378
MaseruLesotho 13,5238,403
MonroviaLiberia 7,8684,889
MisratahLibya 7,8484,877
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0118,707
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,0178,710
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5889,065
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2078,828
MakhangaMalawi 13,2098,208
MangochiMalawi 13,0598,115
MwmosaMalawi 13,2118,209
MzimbaMalawi 12,7357,914
MzuzuMalawi 12,7327,912
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7619,173
MersingMalaysia 14,7349,156
MiriMalaysia 14,3768,934
MaleMaldives 13,9198,649
MenakaMali 8,1095,039
MoptiMali 7,7154,794
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,9356,795
MazatlanMexico 3,4442,140
MeridaMexico 2,8341,761
Mexico CityMexico 3,3832,102
MonterreyMexico 2,8521,772
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4572,148
MaantyMongolia 9,7346,049
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9116,159
MatadMongolia 9,6676,007
MurenMongolia 9,4965,901
MarrakechMorocco 6,1903,847
MeknesMorocco 6,2363,875
MideltMorocco 6,3733,960
MaputoMozambique 13,6868,505
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,5208,401
MandalayMyanmar 12,5567,802
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6827,881
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6298,469
MindatMyanmar 12,6067,833
MonywaMyanmar 12,5367,790
MyeikMyanmar 13,6298,469
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1877,573
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,0123,736
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1488,792
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9358,660
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8749,243
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0678,742
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3588,922
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3238,901
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6719,117
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,4778,996
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7082,304
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7322,319
MagariaNiger 8,8505,500
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0725,637
MaradiNiger 8,6735,389
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2655,757
MakurdiNigeria 9,2315,736
MinnaNigeria 8,9275,548
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7746,695
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6633,519
MajisOman 11,0976,896
MasirahOman 11,5777,194
Muscat  Oman 11,2646,999
MultanPakistan 11,1476,927
MurreePakistan 10,8216,724
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8078,580
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,6864,776
MoyobambaPeru 5,6753,527
MactanPhilippines 13,4388,350
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0848,131
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5453,446
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,3986,461
MagadanRussia 7,5304,679
MahackalaRussia 8,9065,534
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4484,007
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4474,006
MarkovoRussia 6,4193,989
MinusinskRussia 9,0095,598
MogocaRussia 8,8915,525
MoscowRussia 7,3524,569
MurmanskRussia 6,1983,851
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,1256,292
MatamSenegal 6,9124,295
MogadishuSomalia 12,4707,749
MadridSpain 5,9783,715
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9723,711
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5674,081
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1373,814
MelillaSpain 6,3393,939
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3393,939
MalakalSudan 10,8526,744
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6048,454
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3403,940
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8647,994
Mae SariangThailand 12,9898,071
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1548,174
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1658,181
MalatyaTurkey 8,8265,485
MersinTurkey 8,7675,448
MuglaTurkey 8,3555,192
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3963,353
ManstonUk 5,7163,552
MeloUruguay 8,9645,570
MercedesUruguay 8,9585,566
MontevideoUruguay 9,1755,702
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,415879
Madison, FlUsa 1,586986
Madison, InUsa 813505
Madison, NeUsa 1,462909
Madison, WisconsinUsa 827514
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,602996
Manitowoc, WiUsa 669416
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,233766
Marengo, IlUsa 849527
Marion, InUsa 701435
Marion, NcUsa 1,023636
Marquette, MichiganUsa 663412
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8951,178
Martinsburg, WvUsa 672418
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0173,118
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 627390
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9631,841
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,083673
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,168726
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6871,049
Medford, WiUsa 867539
Mellette, SdUsa 1,546960
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,428887
Mena, ArUsa 1,6681,036
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6241,009
Mexia, TxUsa 2,0961,303
Mexico, MoUsa 1,240770
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1391,329
Midland, TxUsa 2,4491,522
Milan, MnUsa 1,311815
Milbank, SdUsa 1,359844
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,0601,280
Milford, DeUsa 752468
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,368850
Millen, GaUsa 1,372852
Millport, OhUsa 462287
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 726451
Milwaukee, WiUsa 724450
Minden, NeUsa 1,6571,030
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,094680
Minonk, IlUsa 911566
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6761,663
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7691,100
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 989614
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,048651
Monroe, NcUsa 1,113691
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,311815
Montgomery AlUsa 1,536955
Montrose, CoUsa 2,4981,552
Moorestown, NjUsa 655407
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,125699
Morganton, NcUsa 1,023636
Moro, OrUsa 3,2432,015
Morris, MnUsa 1,305811
Morrison, IlUsa 930578
Mount Airy, NcUsa 897558
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 368229
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,088676
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 465289
Mount Washington, NhUsa 638396
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,118695
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,178732
Muskegon, MiUsa 590367
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6991,056
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9992,485
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8932,419
MaracayVenezuela 4,0182,497
MaturinVenezuela 4,2092,616
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9902,479
MeridaVenezuela 4,1192,559
MagoyeZambia 12,5777,816
MansaZambia 12,3027,644
MbalaZambia 12,3207,656
MfuweZambia 12,7107,898
MisamfuZambia 12,4127,713
MonguZambia 12,1717,563
MpikaZambia 12,5667,808
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7897,947
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5957,826
MumbwaZambia 12,4747,752
MwinilungaZambia 12,0057,460
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1368,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -