Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5356,547
NeuquenArgentina 9,3985,840
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1325,675
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9688,680
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2019,446
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6969,754
NuriootpaAustralia 16,57510,300
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2211,380
NatitingouBenin 8,4685,262
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3555,192
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6556,000
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5685,946
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,3632,090
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,431889
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,100683
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6332,257
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2691,410
North Bay, OnCanada 15697
N’DjamenaChad 9,3935,837
NanchangChina 11,6917,265
NanjingChina 11,2636,999
NanningChina 12,4607,743
NicosiaCyprus 8,8245,483
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1603,828
NaguaDominican Republic 2,9781,850
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0361,887
NegeleEthiopia 11,7797,319
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,4227,719
NandiFiji 12,4227,719
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2593,889
NancyFrance 6,1653,831
NantesFrance 5,7423,568
NiceFrance 6,5314,059
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3023,916
NurembergGermany 6,4173,988
NurnbergGermany 6,4153,986
NaxosGreece 8,1785,082
NanortalikGreenland 2,8051,743
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8391,764
NordGreenland 4,6372,882
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7331,698
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9104,915
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3487,673
New DelhiIndia 11,4977,144
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,1824,463
NaganoJapan 10,1886,331
NagasakiJapan 10,8876,765
NagoJapan 11,5907,202
NagoyaJapan 10,3866,454
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6417,234
NaraJapan 10,4766,510
NazeJapan 11,3527,055
NemuroJapan 9,2395,741
NiigataJapan 10,0306,233
NikkoJapan 10,1306,295
NobeokaJapan 10,8436,738
NairobiKenya 12,1287,536
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9225,544
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0986,275
NidaLithuania 6,6064,105
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9738,683
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5549,044
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7667,933
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,8667,995
NaraMali 7,4164,608
NioroMali 7,2484,504
NemaMauritania 7,3084,541
NouakchottMauritania 6,5154,048
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6178,462
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9458,666
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3198,898
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1158,771
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1118,769
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7482,329
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0805,643
NiameyNiger 8,2875,149
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6933,538
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,8523,637
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,1513,201
NawabshahPakistan 11,4447,112
NokkundiPakistan 10,9556,808
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5134,669
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0928,135
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8754,272
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1565,689
NikolaevRussia 7,7814,836
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4605,257
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3064,540
NizneangarskRussia 8,7805,456
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9115,538
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5584,697
NovgorodRussia 6,8694,268
NovosibirskRussia 8,7705,450
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9078,642
No. 6Sudan 9,9816,202
NyalaSudan 10,1486,306
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0668,119
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2728,248
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0658,740
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9288,034
NarathiwatThailand 14,2998,886
NigdeTurkey 8,6725,389
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,5435,930
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8684,889
Napoleon, NdUsa 558346
Napoleon, OhUsa 558346
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,147713
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8231,133
Neosho, MoUsa 1,515942
New Bedford, MaUsa 746464
New Brunswick, NjUsa 636395
New Castlen, PaUsa 445276
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,061659
New London, WiUsa 749465
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,9091,187
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9221,194
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,170727
New YorkUsa 617383
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 658409
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 641399
Newark, NjUsa 632393
Newberry, MiUsa 535332
Newberry, ScUsa 1,241771
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,7241,072
Newnan, GaUsa 1,418881
Newport, TnUsa 1,045649
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4293,373
Norfolk, VaUsa 934580
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,497930
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,5422,201
North Loup, NeUsa 1,6191,006
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7851,109
Norton, KsUsa 1,7791,106
Norwalk, OhUsa 494307
NdolaZambia 12,4327,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -