Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4914,033
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3864,590
OranArgentina 7,7254,801
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10810,631
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38910,184
OstendeBelgium 5,8203,616
ObidosBrazil 5,7193,554
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0845,023
Ottawa (airport)Canada 288179
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 288179
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5365,925
OdenseDenmark 6,0393,753
OtavaloEcuador 4,9753,092
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3387,667
OuluFinland 6,1883,845
OroomiehIran 9,2695,760
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8634,265
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8294,865
ObihiroJapan 9,3745,825
OfunatoJapan 9,8116,096
OitaJapan 10,7776,697
OkayamaJapan 10,5496,555
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4797,133
OmaezakiJapan 10,3946,459
OmuJapan 9,2215,730
OnahamaJapan 10,0536,247
OsakaJapan 10,4896,518
OshimaJapan 10,3336,421
OtaruJapan 9,4325,861
OwaseJapan 10,5266,541
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3223,929
OujoaMorocco 6,4474,006
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4478,356
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7259,150
OphirNew Zealand 14,7749,181
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8348,596
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9389,282
OcotalNicaragua 3,5502,206
OrlandNorway 5,5873,472
OsloNorway 5,8153,614
OhotskRussia 7,7824,836
OkhotskRussia 7,7824,836
OlekminskRussia 8,1635,073
OlenekRussia 7,3614,574
OmskRussia 8,6045,346
OnegaRussia 6,7364,186
OrenburgRussia 8,4125,227
OymyakonRussia 7,4114,606
OviedoSpain 5,6503,511
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8313,623
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1453,197
OdessaUkraine 7,7654,825
OvrucUkraine 7,2854,527
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,079671
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,541957
Oakland, MdUsa 664413
Oakley, IdUsa 2,7971,738
Oconto, WiUsa 674419
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 338210
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,8781,167
Olathe, KsUsa 1,454904
Olivia, MnUsa 1,238769
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3332,071
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,405873
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,411877
Oolitic, InUsa 919571
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8471,148
Orono, MeUsa 810503
Oshkosh, WiUsa 740460
Oswego, NyUsa 279173
Ottawa, IlUsa 903561
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,454904
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,037645
Owosso, MiUsa 447278
Ozark, ArUsa 1,6681,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -