Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2386,983
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6678,493
ParanaArgentina 8,7445,434
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5995,343
PehuajoArgentina 9,1575,690
PergaminoArgentina 8,9705,574
PigeArgentina 9,3375,802
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6635,383
PosadasArgentina 8,3845,210
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2055,099
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7015,407
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2045,719
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,05411,219
Port HedlandAustralia 16,82310,454
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4642,774
ParakouBenin 8,6405,369
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4024,600
ParacatuBrazil 7,6534,756
ParanaBrazil 7,1374,435
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4365,242
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7344,806
ParintinsBrazil 5,7463,570
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5064,043
Passo FundoBrazil 8,5865,335
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8094,852
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0294,368
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3114,543
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7904,841
PeixeBrazil 7,0554,384
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1854,465
PicosBrazil 6,9074,292
PiraiBrazil 8,3305,176
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4244,614
PompeuBrazil 7,9374,932
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,8784,896
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8413,630
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4195,232
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,1713,835
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8095,474
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9174,299
PosseBrazil 7,3604,573
PlevenBulgaria 7,6484,753
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7514,816
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7178,524
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9211,815
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6771,663
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0471,894
Petawawa, OnCanada 189118
Peterborough, OnCanada 11068
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,081672
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,4312,132
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,571976
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,523946
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1121,312
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2332,009
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7362,322
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8471,148
ParronChile 8,8545,502
Puerto AysenChile 10,0696,257
Puerto MonttChile 9,6275,982
Punta ArenasChile 10,9246,788
PingbianChina 11,4377,107
PeralesColombia 4,5252,812
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4632,774
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9282,441
PragueCzech Republic 6,5684,082
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0771,912
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9921,859
PoloDominican Republic 3,0811,915
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9181,813
PichilingueEcuador 5,1223,183
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1173,180
PuyoEcuador 5,1693,212
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0815,643
ParisFrance 5,9113,673
PerpignanFrance 6,2953,912
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,67810,985
Port-GentilGabon 9,9096,158
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,2013,232
PotsdamGermany 6,3583,951
PatrasGreece 7,8574,882
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5442,202
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,9091,807
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6002,237
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0261,880
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3352,072
PecsHungary 7,0774,398
PambanIndia 13,6108,457
PuneIndia 12,4497,736
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1199,395
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9459,287
PadovaItaly 6,7234,177
Paganella MountainItaly 6,6214,114
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,3114,543
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2914,531
PantelleriaItaly 7,3104,542
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6624,140
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9404,313
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9154,297
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0694,393
PiacenzaItaly 6,6174,112
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7394,188
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8134,233
Ponza IslandItaly 7,0934,407
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2994,535
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0084,355
PrizziItaly 7,3464,565
PakseLaos 13,3158,274
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4268,964
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,1999,445
PlaisanceMauritius 15,2359,467
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8937,390
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3964,596
PatheinMyanmar 13,1248,156
PutaoMyanmar 11,9697,438
PyiMyanmar 12,9038,018
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6098,457
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0898,755
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0888,755
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8588,612
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4602,150
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3375,802
PohangNorth Korea 10,5586,561
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3436,428
PadidanPakistan 11,3747,068
PanjgurPakistan 11,1986,959
ParachinarPakistan 10,7216,662
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3427,048
PeshawarPakistan 10,7576,684
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0768,747
PilarParaguay 8,2685,138
PiscoPeru 6,5354,061
PiuraPeru 5,5803,467
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4814,028
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6678,493
PoznanPoland 6,5694,082
PrzemyslPoland 7,0744,396
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,6913,536
PortalegrePortugal 5,7653,583
Porto Portugal 5,5753,464
PavelecRussia 7,5904,717
PecoraRussia 7,2074,479
PermRussia 7,8564,882
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8044,849
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7504,195
PjatigorskRussia 8,5985,343
PoronajskRussia 8,7655,447
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1855,086
Providenja BayRussia 5,7773,590
PskovRussia 6,7894,219
PodorSenegal 6,7034,166
PopradSlovakia 6,9844,340
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6878,505
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3328,284
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4814,028
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7638,552
Port SudanSudan 10,3956,459
ParamariboSuriname 4,9383,069
PiteåSweden 6,0113,736
PalmyraSyria 9,1725,699
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9186,163
PhetchabunThailand 13,1878,195
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1478,170
PhraeThailand 12,9998,078
PhuketThailand 14,1348,783
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1058,765
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4528,359
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6988,512
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,1872,602
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,4183,367
PoltavaUkraine 7,7114,792
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9485,560
PradoUruguay 9,1775,702
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2235,731
Palestine, IlUsa 977607
Pana, IlUsa 1,016631
Paoli, InUsa 864537
Paris, IlUsa 901560
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,235768
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8141,127
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2481,397
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9011,181
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7001,056
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,473915
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,0611,902
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7511,088
Peoria, IlUsa 972604
Perry, OkUsa 1,7921,114
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 656407
Philo, OhUsa 595370
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0701,908
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6611,032
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,6121,002
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,156719
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,352840
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 500311
Plainfield, NjUsa 617383
Plymouth, MaUsa 770479
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,402871
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6571,651
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,156719
Pontiac, IlUsa 903561
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,451901
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3182,062
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1081,310
Port Jervis, NyUsa 563350
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3182,062
Portage, WiUsa 777483
Portland, MaineUsa 729453
Portland, OregonUsa 3,3472,080
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 970603
Prescott, ArUsa 1,6891,050
Priest River, IdUsa 2,8681,782
Princess Anne, MdUsa 822511
Princeton, InUsa 1,060658
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 730454
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2121,374
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5252,812
PetaukeZambia 12,7347,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -