Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,6565,379
ReconquistaArgentina 8,4815,270
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8155,478
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7836,700
RivadaviaArgentina 7,8654,888
RosarioArgentina 8,8605,506
RichmondAustralia 15,5999,693
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9469,287
RecifeBrazil 7,3744,582
RemansoBrazil 7,1244,427
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2173,863
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3905,214
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4505,251
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5594,698
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,6401,640
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,270789
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9791,230
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9821,232
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3962,110
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,9341,824
Roberval, QcCanada 665413
RuoqiangChina 10,5916,581
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8552,396
RandersDenmark 5,9603,704
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9941,861
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9431,829
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5835,334
RumipambaEcuador 5,1143,178
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3835,831
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,4945,900
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2535,750
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1743,215
RostockGermany 6,1973,851
RhodesGreece 8,4035,222
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3622,711
ReykhólarIceland 4,0732,531
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0762,533
RamsarIran 9,6195,978
RashtIran 9,5305,922
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1943,228
RadicofaniItaly 6,8804,276
Resia PassItaly 6,5524,071
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8604,263
RivoltoItaly 6,7604,201
Rolle PassItaly 6,6604,138
RomeItaly 6,9924,345
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9854,340
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7964,223
RumoiJapan 9,3345,800
RigaLatvia 6,6464,130
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7074,168
RodriguesMauritius 15,5879,686
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3315,798
RabatMorocco 6,1323,810
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1358,162
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1067,523
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2888,879
RangioraNew Zealand 14,4738,994
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4608,986
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8798,624
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9078,642
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8129,205
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9598,674
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7478,543
RivasNicaragua 3,7822,350
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3197,034
RebolyRussia 6,4724,022
Rostov On DonRussia 8,1655,074
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5366,547
RagaSudan 10,4986,523
RashadSudan 10,6176,597
RenkSudan 10,7526,681
RumbekSudan 10,9346,795
RanongThailand 13,9018,638
Roi EtThailand 13,2248,217
RizeTurkey 8,7345,427
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9966,212
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6964,782
RomnyUkraine 7,5634,700
RovnoUkraine 7,2014,475
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9506,805
RochaUruguay 9,1885,709
Racine, WiUsa 724450
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,013629
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8911,175
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8931,176
Reading, PaUsa 584363
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,5162,185
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3391,454
Redding, CaUsa 3,5052,178
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4212,126
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3522,083
Rensselaer, InUsa 766476
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 846526
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 846526
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 853530
Rochester, MnUsa 1,053655
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 244151
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,351840
Rockford, IlUsa 847526
Rockville, InUsa 838521
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,307812
Rome, GaUsa 1,313816
Roseau, MnUsa 1,341833
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,4612,151
Roswell, NmUsa 2,5181,565
Royal Oak, MdUsa 717446
Rushville, IlUsa 1,106687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -