Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2816,389
ShkoderAlbania 7,4334,619
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9504,319
SaltaArgentina 7,8894,902
San AntonioArgentina 9,6405,990
San LuisArgentina 8,7975,467
San RafaelArgentina 8,9145,539
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1915,712
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2295,114
SarmientoArgentina 10,1186,288
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5899,687
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5819,682
SalzburgAustria 6,6394,126
SakiAzerbaijan 9,0535,625
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2895,772
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,1765,702
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9552,458
SaveBenin 8,7315,425
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1664,453
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,2384,498
SalvadorBrazil 7,6424,749
Santa MariaBrazil 8,6985,405
SantaremBrazil 5,8043,607
SantosBrazil 8,3605,195
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1015,034
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3523,947
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0594,386
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6725,389
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5215,295
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2285,113
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3143,924
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1275,050
São PauloBrazil 8,3035,160
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0605,008
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1103,797
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3064,540
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4854,651
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9964,969
SobralBrazil 6,6464,130
SoureBrazil 5,9153,675
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1384,436
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1125,662
SurubimBrazil 7,3064,540
SadovoBulgaria 7,7634,824
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7054,788
SofiaBulgaria 7,6304,742
SiemreapCambodia 13,5218,402
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,532952
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,4041,494
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,052654
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8392,386
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6501,647
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,088676
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1541,339
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 438272
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,409876
Scott, SkCanada 2,3001,429
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,137707
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,245774
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 598372
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1582,584
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,145712
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,104686
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7391,702
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5232,189
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,6241,009
Summerside, PeCanada 1,211752
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1931,363
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2011,368
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,501933
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7583,578
SalCape Verde 6,0743,774
SantiagoChile 8,7685,449
SewellChile 8,8365,491
ShanghaiChina 11,2877,014
ShantouChina 12,2427,607
ShenyangChina 10,1116,283
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6082,242
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7932,357
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9222,437
SibenikCroatia 7,0894,405
SplitCroatia 7,1394,436
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2813,903
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9183,677
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9731,847
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0961,924
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0241,879
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9631,841
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0101,870
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0711,908
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9581,838
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,0511,896
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0051,867
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1111,933
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0021,866
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9461,831
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9281,819
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0771,912
San GabrielEcuador 4,9353,067
SalloumEgypt 8,6025,346
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,8085,473
SohagEgypt 9,4385,865
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4145,850
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5992,236
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9446,801
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0853,781
StrasbourgFrance 6,2613,891
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2953,290
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0283,124
SukhumiGeorgia 8,5785,331
SchleswigGermany 6,0363,751
StuttgartGermany 6,3453,943
SamosGreece 8,2275,112
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9774,957
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,2235,110
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9721,847
SiguiriGuinea 7,5534,694
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4732,158
SzegedHungary 7,1724,457
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8944,284
StykkisholmurIceland 4,0452,514
SagarIndia 12,0457,485
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8466,740
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9098,643
SemnanIran 9,8756,136
ShahroudIran 9,8666,131
ShirazIran 10,4086,467
ShannonIreland 5,0133,115
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5594,076
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2334,495
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5234,675
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6864,155
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8114,232
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4304,617
SigonellaItaly 7,4694,642
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3025,159
SagaJapan 10,8176,722
SaigoJapan 10,4126,470
SakaiJapan 10,4836,514
SakataJapan 9,8996,151
SapporoJapan 9,4325,861
SaseboJapan 10,8466,740
SendaiJapan 9,9236,166
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7816,699
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7266,665
ShinjoJapan 9,8976,150
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6056,590
ShirakawaJapan 10,0626,253
ShizuokaJapan 10,3496,431
SumotoJapan 10,5476,554
SuttsuJapan 9,5005,903
SuwaJapan 10,2536,371
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7385,430
SavannakhetLaos 13,1638,180
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6804,151
SiluteLithuania 6,6254,117
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5754,707
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1898,817
SalimaMalawi 12,9548,050
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,1008,762
SibuMalaysia 14,6419,098
SanMali 7,7484,814
SegouMali 7,6394,747
SikassoMali 7,8334,868
St. BrandonMauritius 15,0529,353
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5302,193
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9566,187
SainshandMongolia 9,9796,201
SafiMorocco 6,0553,763
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1723,835
SittweMyanmar 12,7337,912
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6053,483
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2443,259
SaiqOman 11,2827,011
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6687,251
SurOman 11,4257,100
SialkotPakistan 11,0056,838
SibbiPakistan 11,0886,890
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2775,143
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7234,178
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4398,351
SandomierzPoland 6,9544,321
SniezkaPoland 6,6144,110
SuwalkiPoland 6,7844,215
SzczecinPoland 6,3853,968
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,7853,595
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5452,824
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1981,987
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1109,390
Satu MareRomania 7,2234,489
SibiuRomania 7,4394,623
SulinaRomania 7,8114,854
SadrinskRussia 8,2585,132
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,7234,178
SalekhardRussia 7,2834,526
SaratovRussia 8,0735,016
SejmcanRussia 7,1784,461
SelagoncyRussia 7,5944,719
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6405,369
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7925,463
SmolenskRussia 7,1874,466
SociRussia 8,4755,267
SortovalaRussia 6,6164,111
SuntarRussia 8,0084,976
SurgutRussia 7,9534,942
SverdlovskRussia 8,0975,032
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3444,564
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3512,082
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6646,005
SeychellesSeychelles 13,7528,546
SingaporeSingapore 14,8539,230
SliacSlovakia 6,9494,318
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4666,504
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2656,379
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,8093,610
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9223,680
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7883,597
SevilleSpain 5,9883,721
SennarSudan 10,6606,624
ShambatSudan 10,4066,467
ShendiSudan 10,3826,452
StenseleSweden 5,8503,635
StockholmSweden 6,2083,857
StorlienSweden 5,7193,554
SundsvallSweden 5,9983,727
SantisSwitzerland 6,4464,006
SongeaTanzania 12,7947,950
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0988,139
SongkhlaThailand 14,2168,834
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4058,330
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9978,698
SurinThailand 13,3558,299
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3925,215
SokodeTogo 8,5535,315
SfaxTunisia 7,3674,578
SousseTunisia 7,2874,528
SamsunTurkey 8,4865,273
SiirtTurkey 9,0825,644
SivasTurkey 8,6555,378
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,1236,290
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,2963,291
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9803,094
SarataUkraine 7,7384,808
SarnyUkraine 7,1754,459
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0875,025
SumyUkraine 7,6164,733
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,9566,808
SaltoUruguay 8,7655,447
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5332,195
Safford, AzUsa 2,9441,830
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 579360
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9021,182
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,147713
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,580982
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,170727
Salem, InUsa 864537
Salem, OrUsa 3,3982,111
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,6831,667
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3791,479
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,4011,492
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5112,182
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6462,266
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1981,987
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6772,285
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,081672
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6552,272
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6392,261
Santuck, ScUsa 1,132703
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 431268
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,436893
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9591,217
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9851,234
Scottsburg, InUsa 864537
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2772,036
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2782,037
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6581,030
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,2272,005
Selma, AlUsa 1,588987
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 676420
Seymour, InUsa 864537
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 908564
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,1701,348
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8731,164
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,400870
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,394866
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 673419
Southport, NcUsa 1,225761
Sparta, IlUsa 1,149714
Spencer, WvUsa 678421
Spickard, MoUsa 1,289801
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9221,816
Spooner, WiUsa 987613
Springfield, IlUsa 1,023635
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,458906
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0063,732
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,156718
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,146712
Stambaugh, MiUsa 737458
Stamford, CtUsa 617383
State College, PaUsa 479297
State University, MsUsa 1,570976
State University, NmUsa 2,7891,733
Staunton, VaUsa 758471
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,2921,424
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,177731
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5432,202
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,300808
Storrs, CtUsa 669416
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,6681,036
Summerville, ScUsa 1,331827
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1401,951
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,310814
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,425886
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 327203
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0226,228
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1802,597
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2782,658
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8252,998
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2433,879
SocotraYemen 12,0697,500
SenangaZambia 12,2447,609
SerenjeZambia 12,5737,813
SeshekeZambia 12,4287,723
SolweziZambia 12,1917,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -