Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1426,924
UaupesBrazil 5,1283,187
UbatubaBrazil 8,3625,196
UberabaBrazil 7,8674,889
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5291,572
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0626,253
UpernavikGreenland 3,3162,061
UummannaqGreenland 3,2171,999
UdineItaly 6,7654,204
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2604,511
UenoJapan 10,4576,498
UnzendakeJapan 10,8746,757
UrakawaJapan 9,4645,881
UshibukaJapan 10,9376,797
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1346,297
UwajimaJapan 10,7446,677
UkmergeLithuania 6,7974,224
UtenaLithuania 6,8214,239
UlaangomMongolia 9,4455,869
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6696,009
UlgiiMongolia 9,5225,917
UliastaiMongolia 9,6996,027
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5285,921
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7086,033
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3606,438
UfaRussia 8,1515,065
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3383,938
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2315,736
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3224,550
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0475,622
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,0514,382
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3664,577
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9084,914
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6564,136
Umm BeninSudan 10,7246,664
UmeňSweden 6,0473,758
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3068,269
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0808,128
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0558,113
UrfaTurkey 8,9765,578
UsakTurkey 8,3015,159
Uman’Ukraine 7,5554,695
UzgorodUkraine 7,1294,430
Uniontown, PaUsa 564351
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 534332
Urbana, IlUsa 901560
Urbana, OhUsa 652405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -