Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6996,648
TiranaAlbania 7,5054,663
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8404,872
TebessaAlgeria 7,1374,435
TimimounAlgeria 6,9844,340
TindoufAlgeria 6,4464,005
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1524,445
TrelewArgentina 9,9026,153
TucumanArgentina 8,1115,040
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8459,846
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8449,846
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,5209,023
TibooburraAustralia 16,0249,958
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9169,269
TshaneBotswana 12,7207,904
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1854,465
TarauacaBrazil 5,9703,710
TauaBrazil 6,8624,264
TefeBrazil 5,5663,459
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9624,947
TeresinaBrazil 6,6424,128
TiriosBrazil 5,2743,277
TorresBrazil 8,7885,461
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0333,749
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8284,865
TriunfoBrazil 7,1684,454
TucuruiBrazil 6,1583,826
TuriacuBrazil 6,1763,838
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8431,767
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6142,246
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8522,394
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,8551,153
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7271,695
Thompson, MbCanada 1,7741,102
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 852529
Timmins, OnCanada 431268
Tofino, BcCanada 3,4962,173
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14993
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14691
Trenton, OnCanada 169105
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,245774
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,431890
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3355,801
TaiyuanChina 10,7556,683
TaoyuanChina 11,9567,430
TengchongChina 12,2197,593
TønderDenmark 5,9763,713
TylstrupDenmark 5,9163,676
TystofteDenmark 6,0953,788
TamayoDominican Republic 3,0491,894
TahrirEgypt 9,0355,614
TantaEgypt 9,0435,619
TallinEstonia 6,5114,046
TartuEstonia 6,6724,146
TampereFinland 6,3403,939
TurkuFinland 6,3333,935
ToulonFrance 6,4794,026
ToulouseFrance 6,1403,815
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3365,801
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3896,456
TchibanGabon 10,2566,373
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9035,532
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,1313,810
TamaleGhana 8,3605,195
ThessalonikiGreece 7,7654,825
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9544,943
TimehriGuyana 4,7372,944
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5182,186
TelaHonduras 3,3422,077
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6148,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6148,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6079,698
TabrizIran 9,2945,775
TeheranIran 9,7656,068
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1865,709
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,4054,602
TarvisioItaly 6,7594,200
TermoliItaly 7,1514,444
TorinoItaly 6,4804,026
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4644,017
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,2694,517
TrevicoItaly 7,2334,495
TrevisoItaly 6,7264,180
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8234,240
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4734,023
TabouIvory Coast 8,2455,123
TadotsuJapan 10,5946,583
TakadaJapan 10,1426,302
TakamatsuJapan 10,5806,574
TakayamaJapan 10,2756,385
TanegashimaJapan 11,0596,872
TatenoJapan 10,1726,321
TateyamaJapan 10,2896,394
TokushimaJapan 10,5876,579
TokyoJapan 10,2246,353
TomakomaiJapan 9,4685,883
TottoriJapan 10,4546,496
ToyamaJapan 10,2216,351
ToyookaJapan 10,4286,480
TsuJapan 10,4466,491
TsurugaJapan 10,3706,444
TsuyamaJapan 10,5056,528
TurgayKazakhstan 8,8975,529
TripoliLebanon 9,0345,614
TobrukLibya 8,4935,278
TripoliLibya 7,6894,778
TelsiaiLithuania 6,6244,116
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4348,969
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7559,169
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3878,940
ThyoloMalawi 13,1878,194
TawauMalaysia 14,2808,874
TessalitMali 7,6884,777
TimbuktuMali 7,6314,742
TombMali 7,6364,745
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8364,248
TacubayaMexico 3,3832,102
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0431,891
TarialanMongolia 9,5035,905
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5935,961
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7396,052
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0666,255
TangierMorocco 6,0913,785
TarfayaMorocco 6,0483,758
TazaMorocco 6,3293,933
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6957,889
TaungooMyanmar 12,8998,015
ThandweMyanmar 12,9328,036
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6178,462
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7279,152
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8748,621
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,8409,222
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1538,795
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9588,674
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9168,648
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9528,670
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0048,702
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8648,615
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0988,761
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6159,082
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6219,086
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4889,003
TahouaNiger 8,4205,232
TillaberyNiger 8,1765,080
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5826,576
TromsoNorway 5,6853,533
TrondheimNorway 5,6383,503
ThumraitOman 11,6037,211
TacnaPeru 7,0674,391
TarapotoPeru 5,7303,561
TrujilloPeru 5,8993,666
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,3058,268
TorunPoland 6,6254,117
TimisoaraRomania 7,2744,520
TambovRussia 7,7644,825
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7296,046
TaraRussia 8,4265,236
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6364,745
TermezRussia 10,2756,385
TernejRussia 9,4055,844
TobolskRussia 8,1655,074
TomskRussia 8,6375,367
Tot’MaRussia 7,2184,486
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4094,604
TuapseRussia 8,3955,217
TuraRussia 7,8694,890
TurukhanskRussia 7,6514,754
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4476,492
TortosaSpain 6,2453,881
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7508,544
TokerSudan 10,5286,542
TartousSyria 9,0025,594
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9507,426
TaboraTanzania 12,1387,542
TakThailand 13,1368,163
TrangThailand 14,1788,811
TabligboTogo 8,7685,448
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3237,036
TunisTunisia 7,1884,467
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,4325,861
TireeUk 5,0023,109
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3803,343
TernopilUkraine 7,2534,507
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0515,624
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,439894
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7582,957
Talladega, AlUsa 1,450901
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6731,039
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9121,188
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,019634
Taunton, MaUsa 745463
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,473915
Temple, TxUsa 2,1981,366
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9661,222
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,6261,011
Tiffin, OhUsa 532330
Toledo, IaUsa 1,152716
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 522325
Tooele, UtUsa 2,7201,690
Topeka, KsUsa 1,496930
Towanda, PaUsa 424264
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2431,394
Tuckerton, NjUsa 722449
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,0671,906
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7011,057
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,488924
Two Harbors, MnUsa 982610
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9236,166
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5292,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -