Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muskoka, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muskoka, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muskoka, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0135,601
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3175,790
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1065,659
YaoundeCameroon 9,7716,072
YokoCameroon 9,7036,029
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,056656
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9581,838
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8471,148
YanjiChina 9,8406,115
YichangChina 11,5337,167
YinchuanChina 10,7216,662
YiningChina 9,9446,180
YariguiesColombia 4,2532,643
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0371,887
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9311,821
YazdIran 10,2676,380
YakushimaJapan 11,1046,900
YamagataJapan 9,9456,180
YamaguchiJapan 10,6866,640
YokkaichiJapan 10,4236,477
YokohamaJapan 10,2536,371
YonagoJapan 10,4916,519
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9697,438
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,8958,013
YeMyanmar 13,3138,273
YolaNigeria 9,4225,855
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7436,676
YurimaguasPeru 5,6633,519
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1015,034
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9985,591
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7426,054
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1671,968
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2412,636
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,4551,525
York, PaUsa 584363
Youngstown/ OhUsa 426265
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3182,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -